Complete Fiber Verification Kit

FLUKE NETWORKS| Zoro #: G2319003| Mfr #: FTK1300

$3396.22 /ea

This item ships free. DetailsStandard ground shipping
Details:
Application: Verify Optical Loss and Power Levels, Inspect Fiber End-faces and Locate Cable Faults, Connector Problems and Polarity Issues
Connector Type: ST, SC, LC
Display: Custom LCD
Save 15%. Sign up for Z-mail.

Technical Specifications

Zoro #: G2319003 Mfr #: FTK1300
Application: Verify Optical Loss and Power Levels, Inspect Fiber End-faces and Locate Cable Faults, Connector Problems and Polarity IssuesConnector Type: ST, SC, LC
Display: Custom LCDIncludes: Multimode Light Source, SimpliFiber Pro (R) Power Meter, Visual Fault Locator, Fiber Viewer, 1 FindFiber Remote ID Wand, LC/ST Adapters, Batteries, LinkWare Software, USB Cable, Carrying Case
Measures: 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, and 1625 nM WavelengthsItem: Complete Fiber Verification Kit
Country of Origin (subject to change): United States

Product Description

Complete Fiber Verification Kit, Display Custom LCD, Application Verify Optical Loss and Power Levels, Inspect Fiber End-Faces and Locate Cable Faults, Connector Problems and Polarity Issues, Measures 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, and 1625 nM Wavelengths, Connector Type SC, ST, LC Interchangeable, Includes Multimode Light Source, SimpliFiber Pro Power Meter, Visual Fault Locator, Fiber Viewer, 1 FindFiber Remote ID Wand, LC/ST Adapters, Batteries, LinkWare Software, USB Cable, Carrying Case

Product Reviews