HOW MUCH WILL YOU SAVE?20% off $200+WITH CODE: MOREFEB. 21–22SEE EXCLUSIONS

Complete Fiber Verification Kit

FLUKE NETWORKS| Zoro #: G2319003| Mfr #: FTK1300

$3520.61 /ea

qty
This item ships free. Details.Standard ground shipping.
Details:
Measures: 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, and 1625 nM Wavelengths
Application: Verify Optical Loss and Power Levels, Inspect Fiber End-faces and Locate Cable Faults, Connector Problems and Polarity Issues
Item: Complete Fiber Verification Kit
Save 15%. Sign up for Z-mail.

Specifications

Zoro #: G2319003 Mfr #: FTK1300
Measures: 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, and 1625 nM WavelengthsApplication: Verify Optical Loss and Power Levels, Inspect Fiber End-faces and Locate Cable Faults, Connector Problems and Polarity Issues
Item: Complete Fiber Verification KitIncludes: Multimode Light Source, SimpliFiber Pro (R) Power Meter, Visual Fault Locator, Fiber Viewer, 1 FindFiber Remote ID Wand, LC/ST Adapters, Batteries, LinkWare Software, USB Cable, Carrying Case
Connector Type: ST, SC, LCDisplay: Custom LCD
Country of Origin (subject to change): United States

Description

Complete Fiber Verification Kit, Display Custom LCD, Application Verify Optical Loss and Power Levels, Inspect Fiber End-Faces and Locate Cable Faults, Connector Problems and Polarity Issues, Measures 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, and 1625 nM Wavelengths, Connector Type SC, ST, LC Interchangeable, Includes Multimode Light Source, SimpliFiber Pro Power Meter, Visual Fault Locator, Fiber Viewer, 1 FindFiber Remote ID Wand, LC/ST Adapters, Batteries, LinkWare Software, USB Cable, Carrying Case

Reviews