BEAT THE HEAT 20% OFF SELECT CATEGORIESENTER CODE: SUMMERHEATJune 18–25SEE DETAILS

Complete Fiber Verification Kit

FLUKE NETWORKS| Zoro #: G2319003| Mfr #: FTK1300

$3520.61 /ea

qty
This item ships free. Details.Standard ground shipping.
Details:
Connector Type: ST, SC, LCDisplay: Custom LCDApplication: Verify Optical Loss and Power Levels, Inspect Fiber End-faces and Locate Cable Faults, Connector Problems and Polarity Issues
Save 15%. Sign up for Z-mail.

Specifications

Zoro #: G2319003 Mfr #: FTK1300
Connector Type: ST, SC, LCDisplay: Custom LCD
Application: Verify Optical Loss and Power Levels, Inspect Fiber End-faces and Locate Cable Faults, Connector Problems and Polarity IssuesItem: Complete Fiber Verification Kit
Measures: 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, and 1625 nM WavelengthsIncludes: Multimode Light Source, SimpliFiber Pro (R) Power Meter, Visual Fault Locator, Fiber Viewer, 1 FindFiber Remote ID Wand, LC/ST Adapters, Batteries, LinkWare Software, USB Cable, Carrying Case
Country of Origin (subject to change): United States

Description

Complete Fiber Verification Kit, Display Custom LCD, Application Verify Optical Loss and Power Levels, Inspect Fiber End-Faces and Locate Cable Faults, Connector Problems and Polarity Issues, Measures 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, and 1625 nM Wavelengths, Connector Type SC, ST, LC Interchangeable, Includes Multimode Light Source, SimpliFiber Pro Power Meter, Visual Fault Locator, Fiber Viewer, 1 FindFiber Remote ID Wand, LC/ST Adapters, Batteries, LinkWare Software, USB Cable, Carrying Case

Reviews