Attention Zoro Customers! In observance of Memorial Day, all Zoro offices including customer service will be closed on Monday, May 28. We will resume normal business hours on Tuesday, May 29 at 6:00 a.m. CT. You can continue to place orders online, 24 hours a day, on zoro.com. We hope you have a fun and safe Memorial Day!

Fiber Optic Cable, 1, 000' 12 Fiber

NEXTGEN| Zoro #: G2319466| Mfr #: WBI0121ANU.BK

$1392.00 /ea

qty
This item ships free. Details.Standard ground shipping.
Details:
Tight Buffer: Provides Individual Fibre ProtectionBandwidth: 10 Gb/s less than or equal to 150m @ 850nm, 1 Gb/s less than or equal to 750m @ 850nmJacket Type: FEP
Save 15%. Sign up for Z-mail.

Specifications

Zoro #: G2319466 Mfr #: WBI0121ANU.BK
Tight Buffer: Provides Individual Fibre ProtectionBandwidth: 10 Gb/s less than or equal to 150m @ 850nm, 1 Gb/s less than or equal to 750m @ 850nm
Jacket Type: FEPUL Types: OFNP Plenum
Core Dimension: 50 micronm MMLength: 1000 ft.
Construction: Aramid YarnItem: Fiber Optic Cable
Attenuation: 3.5 dB/KM @ 850 Nanometer or 1.0 dB/KM @ 1300 NanometerJacket Color: Black
Simplex/Duplex/Multifiber: MultifiberStandards: UL Type OFNP, CSA FT-6, ICEA S-104-696, ROHS Compl.
Fiber Count: 12Country of Origin (subject to change): United States

Description

Fiber Optic Cable, Single Mode/Multi-Mode Multi-Mode, Bandwidth - Fiber Optic Cable 10 Gb/s @ 150m or less @ 850nm, 1 Gb/s @ 750m or Less @ 850nm, Max. Distance - Fiber Optic Cable 750m @ 850nm, Attenuation 3.5 dB/km @ 850 Nanometer or 1.0 dB/km @ 1300 Nanometer, Core Dimension - Fiber Optic Cable 50.0 Micrometer, Fire Rating - Data Cable Plenum, Jacket Color Black, Spool Length 1000 ft., Fiber Count - Fiber Optic Cable 12, NEC Article and Type OFNP, Package Type - Data Cable Spool

Reviews