BEAT THE HEAT 20% OFF SELECT CATEGORIESENTER CODE: SUMMERHEATJune 18–25SEE DETAILS

Fiber Optic Cable, 1, 000' , 24 Fiber

NEXTGEN| Zoro #: G0513204| Mfr #: WBI0241ANU.BK

$2957.99 /ea

qty
This item ships free. Details.Standard ground shipping.
Details:
Fiber Count: 24Standards: UL Type OFNP, CSA FT-6, ICEA S-104-696, ROHS Compl.Bandwidth: 10 Gb/s less than or equal to 150m @ 850nm, 1 Gb/s less than or equal to 750m @ 850nm
Save 15%. Sign up for Z-mail.

Specifications

Zoro #: G0513204 Mfr #: WBI0241ANU.BK
Fiber Count: 24Standards: UL Type OFNP, CSA FT-6, ICEA S-104-696, ROHS Compl.
Bandwidth: 10 Gb/s less than or equal to 150m @ 850nm, 1 Gb/s less than or equal to 750m @ 850nmTight Buffer: Provides Individual Fibre Protection
Core Dimension: 50 micronm MMLength: 1000 ft.
UL Types: OFNP PlenumSimplex/Duplex/Multifiber: Multifiber
Jacket Color: BlackConstruction: Aramid Yarn
Attenuation: 3.5 dB/KM @ 850 Nanometer or 1.0 dB/KM @ 1300 NanometerItem: Fiber Optic Cable
Jacket Type: FEPCountry of Origin (subject to change): United States

Description

Fiber Optic Cable, Single Mode/Multi-Mode Multi-Mode, Bandwidth - Fiber Optic Cable 10 Gb/s @ 150m or less @ 850nm, 1 Gb/s @ 750m or Less @ 850nm, Max. Distance - Fiber Optic Cable 750m @ 850nm, Attenuation 3.5 dB/km @ 850 Nanometer or 1.0 dB/km @ 1300 Nanometer, Core Dimension - Fiber Optic Cable 50.0 Micrometer, Fire Rating - Data Cable Plenum, Jacket Color Black, Spool Length 1000 ft., Fiber Count - Fiber Optic Cable 24, NEC Article and Type OFNP, Package Type - Data Cable Spool

Reviews