Fiber Optic Cable, 1, 000' 12 Fiber

NEXTGEN| Zoro #: G0372933| Mfr #: WAP0121ANU.BK

$889.00 /ea

qty
This item ships free. Details.Standard ground shipping.
Details:
Fiber Count: 12Jacket Color: BlackBandwidth: 10 Gb/s less than or equal to 5000m @ 1310nm, 30,000m @ 1550nm
Save 15%. Sign up for Z-mail.

Specifications

Zoro #: G0372933 Mfr #: WAP0121ANU.BK
Fiber Count: 12Jacket Color: Black
Bandwidth: 10 Gb/s less than or equal to 5000m @ 1310nm, 30,000m @ 1550nmStandards: UL Type OFNP, CSA FT-6, ICEA S-104-696, ROHS Compl.
Jacket Type: FEPSimplex/Duplex/Multifiber: Multifiber
Construction: Aramid YarnCore Dimension: Tight Buffer SM
UL Types: OFNP PlenumTight Buffer: Provides Individual Fibre Protection
Item: Fiber Optic CableLength: 1000 ft.
Country of Origin (subject to change): United States

Description

Fiber Optic Cable, Single Mode/Multi-Mode Single Mode, Bandwidth - Fiber Optic Cable 10 Gb/s @ 5000m or Less @ 1310nm, 10 Gb/s @ 30,000m or Less @ 1550nm, Max. Distance - Fiber Optic Cable 10,000m @ 1310nm, Attenuation 1.0 dB/km @ 1310 and 1560 Nanometers, Core Dimension - Fiber Optic Cable 50.0 Micrometer, Fire Rating - Data Cable Plenum, Jacket Color Black, Spool Length 1000 ft., Fiber Count - Fiber Optic Cable 12, NEC Article and Type OFNP, Package Type - Data Cable Spool

Reviews