Skip to Main Content
customer-service Help
Perle Systems

Srs-1110-Fsc20U Media Convertr

Perle Systems Srs-1110-Fsc20U Media Convertr 05092060
Tap to zoom
Hover or click to zoom
Feedback Help us improve our product images
$1,241.63
  • Country of Origin (subject to change): Taiwan, Province of China
See full product details
This item ships free.
Total: $1,241.63

Perle Systems #05092060 Specifications

  • Country of Origin (subject to change): Taiwan, Province of China
Feedback Help us improve our product information

Description

SRS-1110-FSC20U - 10/100/1000 Industrial Media and Rate Converter: 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft] to 100Base-BX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 miles]. Ruggedized to IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613, -40F to +167F (-40C to +75C) extended operating temperature support. DIN Rail case, terminal block (Combicon) power connector for external power source

Restrictions and Compliance

This item has been restricted from sale in the following states: No

Reviews of Perle Systems #05092060